The Newfoundland Club

Recognising the achievements of Newfoundlands in the show ring

The Kennel Club Builidng, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire, CV8 2LZ

Judge

Dogs & Bitches

Photograph of the show judge, Mr. Gavin Robertson (Soletrader)

Mr. Gavin Robertson
(Soletrader)

BEST IN SHOW

Best In Show winner, Ch. Baranova Top Gallant

Ch. Baranova Top Gallant

Bred by Barbara Turner | Owned by Mr. C. & Mrs. J. Sayle | Handled by Colin Sayle

Judge

Special Award Classes

Photograph of the Special Award Classes judge, Mrs. Shelagh Needham (Oscarlusion/Cotoncloude)

Mrs. Shelagh Needham
(Oscarlusion/Cotoncloude)

Veteran Dog

Entries: 1 / 0 abs
Sandbears More Than Class

Sandbears More Than Class
Veteran Dog Winner

1st - Sandbears More Than Class

Minor Puppy Dog

Entries: 4 / 0 abs
Sandbears Forty Four

Sandbears Forty Four
Minor Puppy Dog Winner

1st - Sandbears Forty Four

2nd - Nandobears Yabba Dabba Do at Mileoak (Imp Deu)

3rd - Sandbears Fifty Five

4th - Nandobears You'll Never Walk Alone (Imp Deu)

Puppy Dog

Entries: 3 / 2 abs
Nandobears Yabba Dabba Do at Mileoak (Imp Deu)

Nandobears Yabba Dabba Do at Mileoak (Imp Deu)
Puppy Dog Winner

1st - Nandobears Yabba Dabba Do at Mileoak (Imp Deu)

Junior Dog

Entries: 5 / 2 abs
 Bulawayo Faundland at Mileoak JW

Bulawayo Faundland at Mileoak JW
Junior Dog Winner

1st - Bulawayo Faundland at Mileoak JW

2nd - Pacto Entre Caballeros Del Valle Largo Baranova (Imp Esp)

3rd - Mississippi-Missouri Walking My Angel

Graduate Dog

Entries: 5 / 0 abs
Zentaur Bout That Jam

Zentaur Bout That Jam
Graduate Dog Winner

1st - Zentaur Bout That Jam

2nd - Nurburgnewf Ironman

3rd - Sasquatch Zero To Hero

4th - Dawbryn Zefa's Pride

5th - Barracechi Pinot Noir (A.I.)

Post Graduate Dog

Entries: 4 / 0 abs
Oukaya Forever Stormtrooper (Imp Fra)

Oukaya Forever Stormtrooper (Imp Fra)
Post Graduate Dog Winner

1st - Oukaya Forever Stormtrooper (Imp Fra)

2nd - Larkharbour Falcon

3rd - Vodahond Prince Charming

4th - Gunnersnewfs Above N'beyond To Infinitybear

Limit Dog

Entries: 5 / 1 abs
Nurburgnewf Cayman

Nurburgnewf Cayman
Limit Dog Winner

1st - Nurburgnewf Cayman

2nd - Newfangled Frute Loonie

3rd - Comfortcove You Can Fly to Safeharbour

4th - Dawbryn Doctor Fourtysix

Open Dog

Entries: 2 / 0 abs
Newfangled Bone Idle

Newfangled Bone Idle
Open Dog Winner

1st - Newfangled Bone Idle

2nd - Iron Man Canadian Pearl

Special Open Dog (Black)

Entries: 3 / 1 abs
Ch. Baranova Top Gallant

Ch. Baranova Top Gallant
Special Open Dog (Black) Winner

1st - Ch. Baranova Top Gallant

2nd - Ch. Sandbears Masterpiece

Special Open Dog (Brown)

Entries: 3 / 0 abs
 Iron Man Canadian Pearl

Iron Man Canadian Pearl
Special Open Dog (Brown) Winner

1st - Iron Man Canadian Pearl

2nd - Nurburgnewf Ironman

3rd - Zentaur Jam Master Joy

Special Open Dog (Landseer)

Entries: 3 / 0 abs
Oukaya Forever Stormtrooper (Imp Fra)

Oukaya Forever Stormtrooper (Imp Fra)
Special Open Dog (Landseer) Winner

1st - Oukaya Forever Stormtrooper (Imp Fra)

2nd - Bulawayo Faundland at Mileoak JW

3rd - Newetta's Let's Party at Squestpaws (Imp Dnk)

Veteran Bitch

Entries: 1 / 0 abs
Ch. Sandbears Hawiian Hot Stuff to Sheenmarie ShCM, ShCEx

Ch. Sandbears Hawiian Hot Stuff to Sheenmarie ShCM, ShCEx
Veteran Bitch Winner

1st - Ch. Sandbears Hawiian Hot Stuff to Sheenmarie ShCM, ShCEx

Minor Puppy Bitch

Entries: 3 / 2 abs
Apachee's One Vision with Barracechi (Imp Deu)

Apachee's One Vision with Barracechi (Imp Deu)
Minor Puppy Bitch Winner

1st - Apachee's One Vision with Barracechi (Imp Deu)

Puppy Bitch

Entries: 7 / 2 abs
Schimo's Joan Jett at Sasquatch

Schimo's Joan Jett at Sasquatch
Puppy Bitch Winner

1st - Schimo's Joan Jett at Sasquatch

2nd - Oukaya Forever Thanks Your Lucky Stars

3rd - Apachee's One Vision with Barracechi (Imp Deu)

4th - The Waves' Sons Newfoundlands Main Love Of Sofia's Life At Brandelle

5th - Barachois Fool's Game

Junior Bitch

Entries: 5 / 1 abs
Saskinbears True Blue for Safeharbour JW

Saskinbears True Blue for Safeharbour JW
Junior Bitch Winner

1st - Saskinbears True Blue for Safeharbour JW

2nd - Darkpeak Starlight Express

3rd - Ashlyn Beautiful Great Dane at Mayosea (Imp Pol)

4th - Starbears Make It Happen At Mileoak (A.I.) (IKC)

Graduate Bitch

Entries: 6 / 3 abs
Darkpeak Starlight Express

Darkpeak Starlight Express
Graduate Bitch Winner

1st - Darkpeak Starlight Express

2nd - Larkharbour Blade

3rd - Ceedernewf In The Forest

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries: 6 / 1 abs
Larkharbour Blade

Larkharbour Blade
Post Graduate Bitch Winner

1st - Larkharbour Blade

2nd - Mileoak Loch Noir

3rd - Will Of The Emperor's Could This Be Love (Imp Esp)

4th - Vodahond La Primavera

5th - Barracechi Limited Edition (A.I.)

Limit Bitch

Entries: 6 / 0 abs
Sandbears What Ya Fancy At Ravenshore

Sandbears What Ya Fancy At Ravenshore
Limit Bitch Winner

1st - Sandbears What Ya Fancy At Ravenshore

2nd - Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu) JW

3rd - Disoranto Moonlight Shadow At Darkpeak (Imp Pol) JW

4th - Newfangled Roole The World for Shadowrise

5th - Nurburgnewf Beamer

Open Bitch

Entries: 2 / 2 abs

Special Open Bitch (Black)

Entries: 2 / 0 abs
Bridgestone Manor Of Groves

Bridgestone Manor Of Groves
Special Open Bitch (Black) Winner

1st - Bridgestone Manor Of Groves

2nd - Ch. Sandbears Hawiian Hot Stuff to Sheenmarie ShCM, ShCEx

Special Open Bitch (Brown)

Entries: 4 / 1 abs
Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu) JW

Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu) JW
Special Open Bitch (Brown) Winner

1st - Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu) JW

2nd - Ch. Zentaur This Is Jam Hot (AI) JW, OSW

3rd - Nurburgnewf Beamer

Special Open Bitch (Landseer)

Entries: 4 / 1 abs
Oukaya Forever Thanks Your Lucky Stars

Oukaya Forever Thanks Your Lucky Stars
Special Open Bitch (Landseer) Winner

1st - Oukaya Forever Thanks Your Lucky Stars

2nd - The Waves' Sons Newfoundlands Main Love Of Sofia's Life At Brandelle

3rd - Starbears Make It Happen At Mileoak (A.I.) (IKC)

Special Junior Dog or Bitch

Entries: 9 / 6 abs
Darkpeak Starlight Express

Darkpeak Starlight Express
Special Junior Dog or Bitch Winner

1st - Darkpeak Starlight Express

2nd - Mississippi-Missouri Walking My Angel

3rd - Saskinbears True Blue for Safeharbour JW

Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch

Entries: 5 / 0 abs
Larkharbour Falcon

Larkharbour Falcon
Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch Winner

1st - Larkharbour Falcon

2nd - Oukaya Forever Stormtrooper (Imp Fra)

3rd - Will Of The Emperor's Could This Be Love (Imp Esp)

4th - Larkharbour Blade

5th - Newfangled Roole The World for Shadowrise

Special Open Dog or Bitch

Entries: 3 / 0 abs
Newfangled Bone Idle

Newfangled Bone Idle
Special Open Dog or Bitch Winner

1st - Newfangled Bone Idle

2nd - Nurburgnewf Cayman

3rd - Ch. Zentaur This Is Jam Hot (AI) JW, OSW