The Newfoundland Club

Recognising the achievements of Newfoundlands in the show ring

Championship Show - 23 October 2021
The Kennel Club Builidng, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire, CV8 2LZ

Judge
Dogs & Bitches

Photograph of the show judge, Mr. Tom H. Johnston (Feldkirk)

Mr. Tom H. Johnston (Feldkirk)

  BEST IN SHOW  

Best In Show winner, Ch. Sandbears On The Money, JW

Ch. Sandbears On The Money, JW

Bred, owned and handled by Suzanne Blake

Judge
Special Award Classes

Mr. Gary Dybdall (Rodevico)

Dogs

Minor Puppy Dog

Entries: 2 / 0 abs
Titanbears Vainglorious

Titanbears Vainglorious
Minor Puppy Dog Winner

1st - Titanbears Vainglorious

2nd - Nurburgnewf Ironman

Puppy Dog

Entries: 2 / 0 abs
Newfangled Frute Loonie

Newfangled Frute Loonie
Puppy Dog Winner

1st - Newfangled Frute Loonie

2nd - Newfangled Frute Bat

Veteran Dog

Entries: 3 / 1 abs
Merrybear Freddie Mercury

Merrybear Freddie Mercury
Veteran Dog Winner

1st - Merrybear Freddie Mercury

2nd - Newfoundlove New Edition At Shadowrise Ir. Jun. Ch.

Junior Dog

Entries: 3 / 1 abs
Shirebears Enchanter For Edbear

Shirebears Enchanter For Edbear
Junior Dog Winner

1st - Shirebears Enchanter For Edbear

2nd - Newfangled Frute Bat

Yearling Dog

Entries: 4 / 1 abs
Newfangled Playing Coy

Newfangled Playing Coy
Yearling Dog Winner

1st - Newfangled Playing Coy

2nd - Comfortcove You Can Fly to Safeharbour

3rd - Made For Newfangled Chariboo (Imp Pol)

Post Graduate Dog

Entries: 7 / 1 abs
Vodahond Prince Charming

Vodahond Prince Charming
Post Graduate Dog Winner

1st - Vodahond Prince Charming

2nd - Zentaur Hot Diggity (A.I.)

3rd - My Brave Warrior

4th - Tallisbay Theodore

5th - Iron Man Canadian Pearl

Mid Limit Dog

Entries: 4 / 1 abs
Nurburgnewf Cayman

Nurburgnewf Cayman
Mid Limit Dog Winner

1st - Nurburgnewf Cayman

2nd - Larkharbour Hitchin A Ride to Shadowrise Ir. Jun. Ch.

3rd - Sandbears All Inclusive

Limit Dog

Entries: 5 / 2 abs
Nandobears Time To Shine

Nandobears Time To Shine
Limit Dog Winner

1st - Nandobears Time To Shine

2nd - Newfangled Bone Idle

3rd - Vodahond Chief Of Clan Brody

Open Dog

Entries: 7 / 3 abs
Zentaur Der Kapitan Wisperedomen JW, ShCM

Zentaur Der Kapitan Wisperedomen JW, ShCM
Open Dog Winner

1st - Zentaur Der Kapitan Wisperedomen JW, ShCM

2nd - Gunnersnewfs Black Desire for Blackcoast

3rd - Merrybear Jenson

4th - Newfangled Shenanigans

Champion Dog

Entries: 1 / 0 abs
Ch. Sandbears On The Money JW

Ch. Sandbears On The Money JW
Champion Dog Winner

1st - Ch. Sandbears On The Money JW

Special Open Dog (Black)

Entries: 4 / 1 abs
Ch. Baranova Top Gallant

Ch. Baranova Top Gallant
Special Open Dog (Black) Winner

1st - Ch. Baranova Top Gallant

2nd - Disoranto Diplomat In Morrelham

3rd - Larkharbour Hitchin A Ride to Shadowrise Ir. Jun. Ch.

Special Open Dog (Brown)

Entries: 0 / 0 abs

Special Open Dog (Landseer)

Entries: 3 / 2 abs
Bridgestone Loch Lomond (A.I.) JW

Bridgestone Loch Lomond (A.I.) JW
Special Open Dog (Landseer) Winner

1st - Bridgestone Loch Lomond (A.I.) JW

Bitches

Minor Puppy Bitch

Entries: 4 / 1 abs
Camnoire Call Me Pretty

Camnoire Call Me Pretty
Minor Puppy Bitch Winner

1st - Camnoire Call Me Pretty

2nd - Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu)

3rd - Titanbears Toil And Trouble

Puppy Bitch

Entries: 3 / 0 abs
Camnoire Call Me Pretty

Camnoire Call Me Pretty
Puppy Bitch Winner

1st - Camnoire Call Me Pretty

2nd - Nandobears Victoria Secret

3rd - Zvezdnij Dar Odie

Veteran Bitch

Entries: 4 / 2 abs
Shinglebay High Hopes Shcm

Shinglebay High Hopes Shcm
Veteran Bitch Winner

1st - Shinglebay High Hopes Shcm

2nd - Ticklecove Sofia

Junior Bitch

Entries: 4 / 0 abs
Will Of The Emperor's Could This Be Love (Imp Esp)

Will Of The Emperor's Could This Be Love (Imp Esp)
Junior Bitch Winner

1st - Will Of The Emperor's Could This Be Love (Imp Esp)

2nd - Sandbears Work Of Art At Ravenshore

3rd - Fable Of Sweet Dark Caramel for Tallisbay (Imp Rom)

4th - Zvezdnij Dar Odie

Yearling Bitch

Entries: 3 / 1 abs
Bridgestone Manor Of Groves

Bridgestone Manor Of Groves
Yearling Bitch Winner

1st - Bridgestone Manor Of Groves

2nd - Sparkybears A Star Is Born

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries: 3 / 0 abs
Vodahond La Primavera

Vodahond La Primavera
Post Graduate Bitch Winner

1st - Vodahond La Primavera

2nd - Nurburgnewf Beamer

3rd - Newfangled Juniper Berry At Elleandre

Mid Limit Bitch

Entries: 3 / 0 abs
Vodahond Vienna

Vodahond Vienna
Mid Limit Bitch Winner

1st - Vodahond Vienna

2nd - Shinglebay I've Gotta Be Me

3rd - Barracechi Romani Charm For Shadann (A.I.)

Limit Bitch

Entries: 3 / 1 abs
Newfangled Bone Voyage To Chrishelkate

Newfangled Bone Voyage To Chrishelkate
Limit Bitch Winner

1st - Newfangled Bone Voyage To Chrishelkate

2nd - Zentaur Drop It Like Its Hot For Oialt (A.I.) JW

Open Bitch

Entries: 4 / 1 abs
Camnoire Fizik For Edbear

Camnoire Fizik For Edbear
Open Bitch Winner

1st - Camnoire Fizik For Edbear

2nd - Shinglebay High Hopes Shcm

3rd - Wiola Lucky Amber

Champion Bitch

Entries: 4 / 1 abs
Ch., Ir. Ch. King Of Helluland Keep Distance At Larkharbour

Ch., Ir. Ch. King Of Helluland Keep Distance At Larkharbour
Champion Bitch Winner

1st - Ch., Ir. Ch. King Of Helluland Keep Distance At Larkharbour

2nd - Ch. Gunnersnewfs All Or Nothing JW

3rd - Ch. King Of Helluland Love Actually at Darebear (Imp Svk) JW, ShCM, ShCEx, OSW

Special Open Bitch (Black)

Entries: 2 / 1 abs
Ir. Ch. King Of Helluland My Queen at Titanbears (Imp Svk), JW, ShCM, ShCEx, OSW

Ir. Ch. King Of Helluland My Queen at Titanbears (Imp Svk), JW, ShCM, ShCEx, OSW
Special Open Bitch (Black) Winner

1st - Ir. Ch. King Of Helluland My Queen at Titanbears (Imp Svk), JW, ShCM, ShCEx, OSW

Special Open Bitch (Brown)

Entries: 3 / 0 abs
Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu)

Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu)
Special Open Bitch (Brown) Winner

1st - Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu)

2nd - Zentaur Rock Paper Scissors

3rd - Zvezdnij Dar Odie

Special Award Classes

Special Junior Dog or Bitch

Entries: 6 / 1 abs
Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu)

Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu)
Special Junior Dog or Bitch Winner

1st - Yulla For Sheenmarie Von Baywatch (Imp Deu)

2nd - Shirebears Enchanter For Edbear

3rd - Titanbears Vainglorious

4th - Zvezdnij Dar Odie

5th - Titanbears Toil And Trouble

Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch

Entries: 5 / 1 abs
Bridgestone Manor Of Groves

Bridgestone Manor Of Groves
Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch Winner

1st - Bridgestone Manor Of Groves

2nd - Tallisbay Theodore

3rd - Newfangled Juniper Berry At Elleandre

4th - Newfangled Playing Coy

Special Open Dog or Bitch

Entries: 11 / 3 abs
Ch., Ir. Ch. King Of Helluland Keep Distance At Larkharbour

Ch., Ir. Ch. King Of Helluland Keep Distance At Larkharbour
Special Open Dog or Bitch Winner

1st - Ch., Ir. Ch. King Of Helluland Keep Distance At Larkharbour

2nd - Zentaur Drop It Like Its Hot For Oialt (A.I.) JW

3rd - Gunnersnewfs Black Desire for Blackcoast

4th - Zentaur Der Kapitan Wisperedomen JW, ShCM

5th - Newfangled Bone Idle