The Newfoundland Club

Encouraging the development and progression of Working Test judges

As of March 2016

Working Test Judges List

The Working Section Sub-committee of the Newfoundland Club maintain the list of Judges qualified and approved to judge at official Working Tests held by the Newfoundland Club.

Details of the requirements to judge at the various Sections and Levels are shown on our Judging List Criteria page.

Water

Section A

Novice Judges
Mr. S. ArnoldMr. P. BarberMs. S. BuckleMs. L. Chambers
Mr. D. HutchinsMrs. R. MercerMr. K. RichardsMr. G. Roffe
Miss. L. SmithMr. D. TaylorMr. D. ThorntonMr. D. Viney
Mrs. C. WattsMr. J. WattsMs. H. Webb 
Senior Judges
Mrs. R. AbbottMs. N. ArnoldMs. M. ButterfieldMs. J. Irving
Ms. A. NuttallMr. S. PallotMs. A. Prince 

Section B

Novice Judges
Miss T. HicksMr. S. JohnsonMr. K. LeybourneMr. M. Sutherington
Mr. K. TuckerMr. B. Woodhall  
Senior Judges
Mrs. L. BaughMr. K. ClarkeMiss G. HornsbyMrs. A. Kitson
Mr. M. Leonard   

Section C

Novice Judges
Mr. C. ChaplinMs. A. FitzgeraldMiss R. GainesMs. J. Price
Mr. C. RobertsMrs. J. Woodhall  
Senior Judges
Mrs. K. BurridgeMrs. S. ConstableMr. P. Dodd 

Section D

Novice Judges
Mr. D. PugsleyMrs. C. PugsleyMrs. K. ThompsonMr. P. Webber
Senior Judges
Mr. L. MoulsdaleMrs. J. Moulsdale  

Section E

Novice Judges
Mr. D. BarnardMiss L. DimelowMr. K. DobsonMrs. S. Dobson
Mrs. K. FarrarMr. C. HaylockMs. S. SandersMr. K. Sargeant
Senior Judges
Mr. J. BrownMiss V. ChadwickMr. A. FarrarMr. R. Fogg
Mrs. L. FoggMr. D. GroveMrs A. HobbsMr. P. Lewin
Mrs. J. LewinMr. M. MagorrianMrs. S. MarshMr. B. Mayhew
Mr. K. MercerMiss L. PugsleyMr. M. ReillyMr. K. Rhodes
Mr. P. TedderMrs. C. TedderMrs. L. Whiting 

Draught

Level Beginners

Novice Judges
Mrs. A. ArnoldMr. G. RoffeMr. D. Taylor 
Senior Judges
Mrs. K. BurridgeMr. S. Pallot  

Level 1

Novice Judges
Mrs. J. BagnallMr. P. BarberMs. A. FitzgeraldMr. S. Johnson
Mr. K. LeybourneMrs. R. MercerMr. H. RichardsMr. D. Viney
Senior Judges
Ms. M. ButterfieldMr. D. GroveMs. J. IrvingDr. D. Lamb
Mr. M. MagorrianMrs. A. MerrickMs. A. NuttallMr. K. Richards

Level 2

Novice Judges
Mrs. S. DobsonMs. W. HawkesMiss G. HornsbyMrs. K. Thompson
Mr. S. Wilson   
Senior Judges
Mrs A. HobbsMr. M. SutheringtonMr. B. Woodhall 

Level 3

Novice Judges
Mrs. S. ConstableMiss R. GainesMr. P. Webber 
Senior Judges
Mrs. J. Woodhall   

Level 4

Novice Judges
Mr. K. ClarkeMrs. K. FarrarMr. C. HaylockMr. D. Pugsley
Mrs. D. RichardsMs. S. Sanders  
Senior Judges
Mrs. L. BaughMr. J. BrownMiss V. ChadwickMr. A. Farrar
Mrs. P. HollingworthMrs. J. LewinMr. P. LewinMr. K. Mercer
Mrs. J. MoulsdaleMrs. C. PugsleyMr. M. ReillyMr. P. Tedder
Mrs. C. Tedder   

Nosework

Level 1

Novice Judges
Mr. J. BrownMrs. L. Whiting  
Senior Judges
Mr. P. Webber   

Level 2

Novice Judges
Senior Judges
Mr. M. CollinsDr. D. Lamb